25e C.E.T.S.
B.T.C.B.

Uitslag
Open Show


Best Bullterrier on the Continent
Winner of the C.E.T.S.Trophy.

Ch.Int. "Cosmopolitan Ragged Duncan"

27 Mei 2001
Olen
Belgium

Judge:
Mr.Bob Hill
Mr.Patterson

CH. "Cosmopolitan Ragged Duncan"
Winner of the
"
Lenster Trophy"

"Hammels Yankeelady"
Winner of the
"
Phidgity Snowdream Trophy"

CH." Cosmopolitan 
Ragged Duncan"
Winner of the
Kingsfarm's Bonny Boy
 Memorial Trophy



CH." Nyugati Toja's 
Dumber " 
Winner of the
Harpers Howda 
Memorial Trophy

"Kingsfarm 
Black Pearl"
Winner of the
Bramblemere
Trophy

"Hammels Yankeelady" 
Winner of the
Souperlative
Trophy


Special Edition 
of Serious Desire W 2000  

Runner Up 
Kingsfarm's Bonny Boy
 Memorial Trophy


Stormbandit's 
Firecracker
Runner Up
Harpers Howda 
Memorial Trophy





Dani's First Love 
of Pretty Pink's 
Runner Up
Bramblemere
Trophy





Waltzing Mathilda's 
Yarrawonga Jw00  
Runner Up 
Souperlative
Trophy

BULL TERRIER

Keurmeesters: Mr. Bob Hill (GB) & Mr. Patterson (IRL)
Referee: Dhr. O Lothary (D)

WITTE REUEN
71 CH. H,OCH,  Nyugati Toja's Dumber  CH. HARPERS HOWDA MEMORIAL TROPHY
Met Built 4549/9 29-1 1-97 F: Ferenc Lang
JR. Ewing Alet x Zodak Magnum Dorka
Eig: Gabor Ujj

72 Marlow The Joker
ZB D5328 15-08-98 F: R. Dettmar
Ch. D. Norman Von Der Alten Veste x Kiruna Imperator
Eig: Wittenberg Sabine

73 Bearables Brainy Heartbreaker
NHSB 2252732  29-07-99 F: C.Muis
Ch.D. Pollyssa's Brainy Braveheart x Nobilta Sweet Little Mistery
Eig: Muis C.

74 Stormbandit's Firecracker  Runner Up  
NHSB 2213143 26-10-98 F: Manca M.
Multi CH. Grisse Basse Charming White Devil x Stormbandit's Sherran Kayli
Eig: Paas Esther

75 Ch. N. Quest Abdelazar
N 11310/97 16-05-97 F: E Thygesen
Quest Undertaker Oscar x Ch N. Quest Grazee Georgette
Eig: Thygesen & Paas

GEKLEURDE REUEN

76 Waltzing Mathilda's Xcavenger
LOSH 831009 01-10-98 F: Goossens-Vervoort
Ch. Turkshead Saracen of Kilacabar x Ch. Kilacabar Kontinental
Eig: Smets Stijn

77 The Knive of Wild Roses
Met.Bu1lt6387/99 22-01-99 F: Gabor Kigyossy
Ch. Pollyssas Magic Michael x Ch. Wild Roses Decoy Duck of Daw
Eig: Kigyossy Elisabeth & Gabor

78 JgCh. Steadfast Heavy Stone
ZB G1996  
Born 18-06-1997 F: S. Gabiorowski
Ch. Quest Pagliarcio x Steadfast Dark Pnncess
Eig: Brzezinski/Rustemeier Klaus

79 Waltzing Mathilda's Xcallywag
LOSH 831010 01-10-98 F: Goossens-Vervoort
Ch.Turkshead Saracen of Kilacabar x Ch.Kilacabar Continental Girl
Eig: Collier Irene

80 Ch,Int Cosmopolitan Ragged Duncan 
CH.KINGSFARM'S BONNY BOY MEMORIAL TROPHY
BuIlt 3251/96  09-10-96 F Cseszneg Gyorgy
Multi Ch. Camquest Theo Sylvander Aricon x HjCh. Wild Roses Elly in the Pub
Eig: Cseszneg G. & Mezel Deszb Csaba

81 Ramses II Orka
LOF 002530 22-04-00 F: Saaboun
Larry de Fiendlike x Orka du Gangstas Paradise
Eig: Piconneaux David

82 Oscar Du Gangsta's Paradise
LOF 001972 26-03-98 F:Bernard Fraioli
Gentle Lawman of Kilacabar x Hedge de Fiendlike
Eig: Rousteau Joel

83 Hammels Victoryboy
LOSH 805193 09-07-97 F: Van Steelandt S.
Dajan Red Adair x Quest Grandee Zelstar
Eig: Torfs Rudi

84 Special Edition of Serious Desire W 2000  Runner Up   
NHSB 2241581   21-02-99 F: Adriana P. De Wolf-Vissenberg
Multi Ch. Einstein The Joker x Ch. Quicksilver Jodi of Serious Desire
Eig: De Wolf- Vissenberg A.

LENSTER TROPHY ( Best BT Dog)  No 80

WITTE TEVEN

85 Waltzing Mathildas Xcrutator
LOSH 833669 06-12-98 F: Goossens-Vervoort
CH Gentle Lawman of Kilacabar x Waltzing Mathildas Treasure
Eig: Moreels Gordon

86 B.CH. Little Thunders Xhyra
LOSH 821643 F: Smets Stijn
Ch. Kilacabar Kwire Boy x Zelstars Truelove
Eig: Smets Stijn

87 Waltzing Mathildas Yarrawonga Jw00  Runner Up 
NHSB 2275367 09-12-99 F: Jos Goossens - Vervoort
Ch. Gentle Lawman of Kilacabar x Ch. Kilacabar Kontinental
Eig. Maton Corne

88 Ch. Stormbandits Fay Fury
NHSB 2213145  26-10-98 F: M. Dassen-Manca
Ch. NL B Int,N Grisse Basse Charming White Devil x Stormbandit's Sherran Kayli
Eig: Dassen-Manca Mirella

89 Waltzing Mathildas Xcutcheon
LOSH 833668 06-12-98 F: Goossens-Vervoort
Gentle Lawman At Kilacabar x Waltzing Mathildas Treasure
Eig: Goossens-Vervoort J. & M.

90 Hammels Yankeelady      SOUPERLATIVE TROPHY 
LOSH 0856187 24-08-99 F: Van Steelandt Sandra
Gentle Lawman Of Kilacabar x Hammels Uptowngirl
Eig: Bielen Jurgen

91 Nodoubt From Wishes and Dreams
NHSB 2245293 27-04-99 F: J.J.Van Meel
Ch. Buster from Wishes and Dreams x Moonlight from Wishes and Dreams
Eig: Taffeiren-Braem Rik

92 Candida The Dream of Life
ZB G1389 24-07-96 F Angelika Reich
Eirdreds Premier x Ambassador Julia
Eig: Becker Wolfgang

93 Chelsea of Dizzy Dog Rock
NHSB 2268012 29-10-99 F: SonÚpouse P.
Ch. Rudolph Red Nose off Daikini x Cuddlen Kisses of the Sunny Dogs
Eig: Rinkel GJ & Van Keken R.

GEKLEURDE TEVEN

94 Little Thunder's Youngstar
LOSH 840864 09-03-99 F: Smets Stijn
Ch. Gentle Lawman of Kilacabar x Zelstars Truelove
Eig: Smets Stun

95 Wsg Cosmopolitan Gladys
5023/98 04-05-98 F: Cseszneg Gyorgy
Kearbys Jonah at Aricon & Wild Roses Elly in the Pub
Eig: Arpad Fekete

96 Kingsfarm Black Pearl  BRAMBLEMERE TROPHY
NHSB 2249932
Ch. Quest Thunderstruck x Chacoriki Zinsi
Eig: Silder Jack

97 Dani's First Love of Pretty Pink's Runner Up
NHSB 2220161 09-12-98 F. GJ & M Rinkel
Ch.Gentle Lawman of Kilacabar x The Black Love of Pretty Pinks
Eig: Rinkel GJ & M

98 Waltzing Mathilda's Xcapegoat
LOSH 831013 01-10-98 F: Goossens-Vervoort
Turkshead Saracen of Kilacabar x Kilacabar Kontinental
Eig: Goossens-Vervoort

99 Dajan Absolutely Fabulous
KCR W2079204W0 15-03-96 F: Mrs. J.T.Furneaux
Ch. Buldor Brixton Boverboy at Nevada x Dajan New Generation
Eig: Van Steelandt S.

CH PHIDGITY SNOWDREAM TROPHY (Best B.T. Bitch)  No 90

And The

C.E.T.S. TROPHY 
(for best Bull Terrier on the Continent) 
No 8o