26e K.E.T.S.
G.B.F.

Uitslag
Open Show


"Kingsfarm  Black Pearl"
Best Bullterrier on the Continent
Winner of the K.E.T.S.Trophy.

 

21September 
2002 
 
Gelsenkirchen
Germany

Judges:
Mr.Maurizio Marchetti.(I)
Mr.Danny Gilmour.(GB)
Referee: Ortlieb Lothary

Showverslag


Ch.Yoeckydoe's Yes its me
Winner of the
"
Lenster Trophy"


"Kingsfarm  Black Pearl"
Winner of the
"
Phidgity Snowdream Trophy"


Ch.Yoeckydoe's Yes its me
Winner of the

Kingsfarm's Bonny Boy
 Memorial Trophy

 
Amadeus vom Adlerturm
Winner of the
Harpers Howda 
Memorial Trophy


"Kingsfarm Black Pearl"
Winner of the
Bramblemere
Trophy


Suïcide Blonde off Daikini
Winner of the
Souperlative
Trophy


Wombat vom Telgei
Runner Up 
Kingsfarm's Bonny Boy
 Memorial Trophy


CH.Pollyssa's Brainy Braveheart
Runner Up

Harpers Howda 
Memorial Trophy


Mystic Sun's Zero Double

Runner Up

Bramblemere
Trophy


Waltzing Mathilda's 
Yarrawonga JW00  
Runner Up 
Souperlative
Trophy

 

Ch. Kingsfarm Bonny Boy Memorial Trophy
für den besten farbigen Bullterrier-Rüden


100 Big Billy von der Alten Veste
WT: 16.10.2000 ZB: VDH/DCBT5675
V: CH Turkshead Saracen of Kilacabar
M: Gwendolin von der Alten Veste Z: G. Scherzer
B: Lardinois, P., Rue Vanderkindere,231/ Brussel, B

101 Wombat vom Telgei
WT: 28.06.2000 ZB: G 2200
V: Ch. Norman von der Alten Veste
M: Ch. Vitara vom Telgei
Z: ZG Pincus & Fischer
B: Pincus & Fischer, ZG, Am Hilgenhaus 2 / 59494 Soest, D

102 Querido Rhett vom Kaiserstuhl
WT: 09.08.2000 ZB: G 2222
V: Stormbringer's Lover Boy vom Kaiserstuhl
M: Jags' Charming Lady Talita at Quarnery 
Z: Hans Schmidt
8: Meier, Gabriele, Eichenweg 12 / 89613 Hundersingen, D

103 Köhler's Huck
WT: 25.03.1999 ZB: G1966
V: Pollyssa's Magic Michael
M: K
öhler's Cheyenne
Z: H. Köhler
B: Böhler-Oguz, Isabel Vorbruchstr 26 / 33775 Versmold D

104 Curraneye Oscar Wilde
WT: 01.02.1999 ZB: 2275534 imp
V: Ch. Ceridwen Gold Coin
M Curraneye Dextra Dove
Z: E. Micklethwaite
B: v. Leeuwen H.. Rekkenseweg 7152AA Eibergen NL

105 Stormbandit's I am Rude Boy
WT: 11.01.2001 ZB: 2330352
V: Multi Ch. Special Edition of Serious Desire
M: Courageous White Idol
Z: M. Dassen-Manca
B: Dassen-Manca M.&F. Habets Prinsenbaar 171/ 6104  NL
Koningsbosch NL

106 Diego vom Kaiserhof
WT: 6.08.1999 ZB: : G 2076
V: Lothary's Mortimer
M: Aika vom Kaiserhof
Z: J.&G.Eff
B: König Jörg & Bock Mareike Auweg 35 / 24598 Boostedt .D

107 Ch.Yoeckydoe's Yes its me
WT: 15.11.1999 ZB: LOSH 0858279
V: Viktoryman Tsalagi of Cherokees
M: Yoeckydoe's Viola 
Z: Heike Knockaert
B: Knockaert Heike Louis Lecocqstraat 49 /3970 Leopoldsburg. B

108 Yoeckydoe's Abrakadabra
WT: 10.04.2001 ZB: LOSH 0882213
V: Ch. Special Edition of Serious Desire
M: Ch. Yoeckydoe's Tequila
Z: Heike Knockaert
B: Knockaert Heike. Louis Lecocqstraat 49 /3970 Leopoldsburg. B


109 CH.Special Edition of Serious Desire CW02
WT: : 21.02.1999 ZB: 2241581
V: Multi Ch. Einstein the Joker
M: Ned.Ch. Quicksilver Jodi of Serious Desire
Z: A.P. de Wolf - Vissenberg
B: de Wolf Vissenberg Brede Balrouw 36 / 4741 RN Hoeven NL

110 Waltzing Mathilda's Zionistboy
WT: 21.10.2000 ZB: LOSH 087819
V: Gentle Lawman of Kilacabar
M: Waltzing Mathilda's
Z: Goossens - Vervoort
B: Theys - De Vrieze Hoeve van Carena 15/ Beveren B
Ch.Kingsfarm Bonny Boy Memorial Trophy
für den besten farbigen Bullterrier-Rüden

WINNER:107
RUNNER UP:101

Ch.Harpers Howda Memorial Trophy
für den besten wei
ßen Bullterrler-Rüden
111 CH.Pollyssa's Brainy Braveheart
WT: 30.11.1996 ZB: DCBT 1550
V: Ch. Quest Thunderstruck
Pollyssa's Cassiopeia
Z: J. v. Haaften
B: Sauder, K.- H.,Breslauerstr.27 / 67575 Eich, D

112 Amadeus vom Adlerturm
WT: 31.05.2000 ZB: G 2190
V: Lothary's Mortimer
M: Candida the Dream of Live
Z: Wolfgang Becker
B: Schütz, Ute, Wiesentalstr. 2a I 79618 Rheinfelden D

113 Ch. Kilacabar Thunderball at Opalplast
WT: 16.05.1999 ZB: PUR U0998
V: Activior Jazzsinger at Jessikates
Ch. Kilacabar White Voodoo
Z: C&C Kilpatrick
B: Martyka M., Zawinsna 49 / 42-260 Kamienica Polska P

114 Ch. Cosmopolitan Keeper of Memory
WT: 13.06.1999 ZB: Built. 6720/99
V: Ch. Cosmopolitan Elegant Gipsy
Honey or Sugar to Wild Roses
Z: Cseszneg Györny
B: Cseszneg Györny, Köstarsasag UT 50/A, Petervasara, Ungarn
CH.HARPERS HOWDA MEMORIAL TROPHY
für den besten weißen Bullterrler-Rüden
WINNER:112
RUNNER UP:111


LENSTER TROPHY  
Für den beste 
Bullterrier-Rüden 
WINNER: 107

 

Bramblemere Trophy
für die beste farbige Bullterrier-Hündin

115 Makaber's.Jete
WT: 10.09.1998 ZB:
V: Mc. Kilroys Daniel Düsentrieb
Rough Diamond Hell's Angel
Z: Mathias Berkel
B: Kretschmer Jan Dorfstr.7 / 04683 Naunhof. D

116 Daisy vom Kaiserhof
WT: 06.06.1999 ZB: G 2077
V: Ch. Stormbringer's Lover Boy vom Kaiserstuhl
M: Aika vom Kaiserhof
Z: Johann Eff
B:. Eff, Johann u. G, Weiherschneidbacherstr 26. 9l595 Burgoberbach .D

117 Mystic Sun's Zero Double
WT: 31.12 .2000 ZB: Imp. Belg. 2350078
V: Multi Ch. Special Edition of Serious Desire  
M: Gigant's Empire Almeria
Z: Steven Haveneers
B: de WoIf-Vissenberg A.P. Brede Balrouw 36 / 4741 Hoeven NL

118 Amanda Vom Adlerturm
WT: 31.05.2000 ZB: G2196
V: Lothary's Mortimer
M: Candida The Dream of Life
Z: Wolfgang Becker
B:Obreiter Sascha Frö
belweg 3 / 77652 Offenburg D

119 LIttle Thunder's Zececyes
WT: 06.12.2000 ZB: 0878408
V: Dajan Red Adair
M: LittleThunder's Youngshave 
Z: Smets Stijn
B: Breesch Sepp Berlaarlaan 434 /2861 OLV...Waier B

120 Abigail vom Adlerturm
WT: 31.05.2000 ZB: G 2192
V: Ch. Lothary's Mortimer A
M: Ch. Candida The Dream of Life 
Z: Wolfgang Becker
B: Becker Wolfgang Langgasse 49/ 65391 Lorch/Rhg. D

121 Bjs.-Clsg. Upperclass Wednesday Imperator
WT: 02.05.2000 ZB: G2189
V: Jgch. Steadfast Haevy Stone
M: Snow White Imperator
Z: Brzezinski/Küpper
B: Brzezinski / Hö
ring Strandweg 66 / 59379 SeIm D

122 Chacoriki - Yim Wing-Chun
WT: 28.07.2000 ZB: 2305929
V: Chacoriki Imperial Shogun
M: Chacoriki Golden Stripe
Z: J.Silder
B:  Silder J. - Heesters Kroontjeskruid 31/ 4823 CN.Breda NL

123 Kingsfarm Black Pearl. 
WT: 01.07.1999 ZB: 2249932
V: Ch. Quest Thunderstruck
M: Chacoriki Zinsi
Z: H.Konings
B: SiIder J. - Heesters Kroontjeskruid 31/ 4823 CN.Breda NL

124 Little Thunder's Youngstar
WT: 09.09.1999 ZB: LOSH 8408964
V: Ch. Gentle Law Man of Kilacabar
M: Zelstars Truelove
Z: Smets Stijn
B: Smets Stijn . Niennstraat 106/ 2290 Yorxlaar B

125 Cosmopolitan Supernaturally
WT: 05.05.2000 ZB: Bullt. 8261/00
V: Ch. Pollyssa's Brainy Braveheart
M: Ch. Cosmopolitan Glassheart
Z: Cseszneg Gy
örny
B: Cseszneg Gy
örny, Köstarsasag UT 50/A, Petervasara, Ungarn
Bramblemere Trophy
für die beste farbige Bullterrier-Hündin
WINNER: 123
RUNNER UP: 117

Souperlative Trophy
für die beste weiße Bullterrier-Hündin

126 Ch. Vitara vom Telgei
WT: 26.05.1997 ZB: G 1591
V: Ch. Camquest Theo Sylvander at Aricon
M: Ch. Romy vom Telgei
Z: ZG Pincus & Fischer
B: Pincus & Fischer, ZG, Am Hilgenhaus 2 / 59494 Soest, D

127 Stormbringer's Moonshine
WT: 25.01.1999 ZB: G 1491
V: Gentle Law Man at Kilacabar
M: Stormbringer's Dainty Darling
Z: A. u. R. Koch
B: Sauder, K.-H.,Breslauerstr.27 / 67575 Eich, D

128 Kennedy Jacqeline Opalplast
WT: 17.12.2000 ZB: PUR 111-43988
V: Ch. Hilbary Sky Eye of Kilacabar
M: Empress Maud of Kilacabar
Z: Martyka
B:Martyka M.Zawisnau 9/42-260 Kamienica Polska P

129 Suicide Blonde off Dalkini
WT: 26.12.1999 ZB: N.H.S.B. 2277641
V: White Lightning off Daikini
M: Nightingale off Daikini
Z: M.v.d. Broek
B: Everse C. p.a. Ben Viljoenstraat / 2021ac Haarlem NL

130 Cose Dellavita off Daikini
WT: 26.12.1999 ZB: N.H.S.B. 2277640
V: White Lightning off Daikini
M: Nightingale off Daikini
Z: M.v.d. Broek
B: Broek M.v.d. Ben Viljoenstraat / 2021ac Haarlem NL

131 Jabberwocky's Crowded Snowflake
WT: 11.09.1998 ZB: (1) 5360
V: Kearby's Jonah at Aricon
M: Oprah Winphray of Phantasie
Z: C. Schmidtmann
B: Klinkoschi Am Bergfeld 19 / 38268 Lengede D

132 Grace Light of the White Star
WT: 20.10.1999 ZB: (1) 5570
V: Golden Eye at Aricon 
M: Big Ben's Honey
Z: Dauberger Karl
B: Dauberger Karl   Eisenbahnlangsweg 4 /3 1275 Lehrte D

133 Credetta Jollieaide
WT: 28.04.2000 ZB: D 5668
V: Credetta Below Zero
M: Credetta Special Delivery 
Z: Chris & Bernadette Mellor GB
B: Heiler Kay. Ernst-Brauch-str 1.2/ 74862 Binau. D

134 Ch.Candida The Dream of Live
WT: 24.07.1996 ZB: G 1389
V: Eirdred's Premier
M: Ambassador Julia
Z: Angelika Reich
B: Becker Wolfgang Langgasse 49 / 65391 Lorch/Rhg.

135 Musketier Xanthie
WT: 19.07.1999 ZB: DCBT (1) 5518
V: ZEJSG. Pointwinner Imperator
M: Musketier Ophelia
Z: Gisela Kuchler
B: Alfons John 64 ruc Principale 67770 Stattmatten F

136 Waltzing Mathilda's Yarrawonga
WT: 09.12.1999 ZB: Imp.Bel. NHSB 2275367
V: Ch. Gentle Lawman of Kilacabar
M: Ch. Kilacabar Kontinental
Z: J. Goossens
B: Maton C. De Wouwerd 11 / 5071  Udenhout NL

137 Orio Nobilis Cuba Libre
WT: 28.12.1999 ZB: (1) 5608
V: Jasper the Joker
M: Orb Nobilis Astraea
Z: D.&D.Persson
B: Persson Holunderstr.91/ 28207 Bremen D
SOUPERLATIVE TROPHY
für die beste weiße Bullterrier-Hündin
WINNER: 129
RUNNER UP: 136



CH.PHIDGITY SNOWDREAM TROPHY
FÜR DIE BESTE BULLTERRIER-HÜNDIN
WINNER: 123


26. K.E.TS-WINNER 2002

FÜR DEN BESTEN BULLTERRIER DES KONTINENTS

WINNER:   123